UK Midlands Regional WKO Team Lists

Hi folks,

I’ve got some coverage of Sunday’s UK Midlands Regional WKO at Chimera Games coming down the pipeline for y’all on Weds (My re-cap) and then a little later in the week with Michael Power’s Winner’s reflections and Ben Scott’s (UK National Champ) re-cap – probably dropping closer to the weekend.

img_9838

However, in the meantime, thanks to the hard work of Tim, the Dice Masters Volunteer at Chimera Games, we have the Team Lists up on Facebook for all 27 entrants available for your perusal – thanks Tim! You & Andy did a sterling job on Sunday running the event and all the anecdotal feedback I’ve heard has been glowing.

Without further ado… the teams:

1st: Michael Power
Elf Thief – Lesser Harper x4
Constantine – Hellblazer x4
Breaker the Magical Warrior – Mana Break x4
Beholder – Master Aberation x4
Rip Hunter’s Chalkboard – “Only Zatara Can Reach the POINT” x1
Professor X – Trainer x1
Parallax – Source of Terror x1
Blue-Eyes White Dragon – Monstrous Dragon x1
Imprisoned
The Front Line
.
.
2nd: Jonathan Ellis
Oracle – Master Investigator x2
Elf Thief – Lesser Harper x4
Half-Elf Bard – Master Lords’ Alliance x3
Flesh Golem – Greater Construct x3
Dwarf Wizard – Paragon Zhentarim x2
Constantine – Hellblazer x3
Rip Hunter’s Chalkboard – When Am I? x1
Gnome Ranger – Lesser Harper x2
Polymorph
Imprisoned
.
.
3rd: Rhys White
Clay Golem – Greater Construct x3
Elf Thief – Lesser Harper x4
Half-Elf Bard – Master Lords’ Alliance x3
Dwarf Wizard – Paragon Zhentarim x3
Oracle – Master Investigator x2
Constantine – Hellblazer x2
Breaker the Magical Warrior – Mana Break x2
Professor X – Trainer x1
Cloudkill
Resurrection
.
.
4th: Ben Scott
Constantine – Hellblazer x3
S.T.A.R. Labs – Advanced Research x1
Green Goblin – Gobby x3
Oni – Greater Giant x2
Beholder – Lesser Aberation x3
Prismatic Spray – Lesser Spell x3
Storm – Wind Rider x3
Blue-Eyes White Dragon – Monstrous Dragon x2
Blink – Transmutation
Monster Reborn
.
.
5th: Dan Lloyd
Constantine – Hellblazer x2
Elf Thief – Lesser Harper x4
Doctor Light – Actual Doctor x3
Intellect Devourer – Lesser Aberation x3
Lex Luthor – Power Suit x2
Oni – Greater Giant x2
Oracle – Master Investigator x2
Prismatic Spray – Lesser Spell
Cloudkill
Polymorph
.
.
6th: Charlotte Robertson
Alfred Pennyworth – MI-5 x3
Mary Jane – MJ x4
S.T.A.R. Labs – Advanced Research x1
Wong – Faithful Servant x4
Falcon – Recon x3
Breaker the Magical Warrior – Mana Break x2
Oracle – Master Investigator x1
Half-Elf Bard – MAster Lords’ Alliance x2
Slander
Resurrection
.
.
7th: Phil Hanley
Black Widow – Tsarina x4
Elf Thief – Lesser Harper x3
Mr Fantastic – Brilliant Scientist x2
Dwarf Wizard – Paragon Zhentarim x2
Beholder – Lesser Aberration x4
Human Paladin – Lesser Emerald Enclave x2
Professor X – Recruiting Young Mutants x1
Hulk – Green Goliath x2
Magic Missile
Transfer Power
.
.
8th Andrew Neilsen
Parallax – Source of Terror x1
Professor X – Recruiting Young Mutants x1
Blue-Eyes White Dragon – Monstrous Dragon x1
Elf Thief – Lesser Harper x4
Storm – Wind Rider x4
Human Torch – Johnny Storm x3
Constantine – Hellblazer x3
Prismatic Spray – Lesser Spell x3
Resurrection
Selective Shield
.
.
9th Suzan Bator
Goblin – Lesser Humanoid x3
Iron Golem – Greater Construct x1
Half-Elf Bard – Master Lords’ Alliance x3
Dwarf Wizard – Paragon Zhentarim x3
Elf Thief – Lesser Harper x3
Mr. Fantastic – Brilliant Scientist x2
The Atom – Matter Compression x3
Gorilla Grodd – Force of Mind x2
Polymorph
Betrayal
.
.
10th Ben Duggan
Raven – Azarath, Metrion, Zinthos x2
Lyssa Drak – Future Sight x4
Oracle – Master Investigator x3
Morphing Jar – Canopic Jar x3
White Lantern Sinestro – Destiny Awaits x1
Katana – Crisis and Tragedy x4
Professor X – Recruiting Young Mutants x1
Lantern Ring – Limited Only by Imagination x2
Blink – Transmutation
Magic Missile
.
.
11th Andrew Short
Constantine – Hellblazer x2
Elf Thief – Lesser Harper x3
Intellect Devourer – Lesser Aberration x3
Captain Cold’s Cold Gun – Frozen Firearm x3
Professor Zoom – Inescapable Fate x2
Clay Golem – Greater Construct x4
Professor X – Trainer x1
Dormammu – Burning Ambition x2
Blink – Transmutation
Heroic Defence
.
.
12th Heron Evans
Krang – Utrom Warlord x2
Doomsday – Superman Killer x2
Professor X – Recruiting Young Mutants x1
Potion – Lesser Spell x2
Halfling Thief – Apprentice Emerald Enclave x3
Oracle – Master Investigator x2
Elf Thief – Lesser Harper x4
Morphing Jar – Canopic Jar x3
Infiltrate
Trusted Friends
.
.
13th Chris Williams
Foot Ninja – Shredder’s Army x3
Constantine – Hellblazer x2
Wasp – Founding Avenger x3
Dwarf Wizard – Paragon Zhentarim x2
Static – Virgil Hawkins x3
Captain Cold’s Cold Gun x3
Lantern Ring – Limited by Imagination x2
Iceman – Too Cool For Words x2
Big Entrance
Blink Transmutation
.
.
14th Matthew Haley
Nitro – Stamford Incident x3
Groot – We Are Groot x2
Ronin – Between Employers x2
Agent Venom – Thunderbolt x1
Ant-Man – Pym Particles x2
Rip Hunter’s Chalkboard – When Am I? x2
Kobold – Greater Humanoid x4
Morphing Jar – Canopic Jar x4
The Outsider
Escape Incarceration
.
.
15th Seth Lanmor-Fullwood
Professor X – Trainer x2
Oracle – Master Investigator x2
Scarecrow – Legion of Doom x2
Dwarf Wizard – Paragon Zhentarim x3
Half-Elf Bard – Master Lords’ Alliance x2
Breaker the Magical Warrior – Mana Break x2
Elf Thief – Lesser Harper x4
Constantine – Hellblazer x3
Imprisoned
Big Entrance
.
.
16th Mike Ryder
Storm – African Priestess x3
Zatanna – Inverted Incantations x3
Human Torch – Johnny Storm x3
Lex Luthor – Citizen of Metropolis x2
Iceman – Too Cool for Words x3
Nova – The Human Rocket x3
Doomsday – Superman’s Killer x2
Professor X – Recruiting Young Mutants x1
Magic Missile
Trusted Friend
.
.
17th Paul Fullwood
Oracle – Master Investigator x2
Elf Thief – Lesser Harper x4
Doomsday – Superman’s Killer x3
Half-Elf Bard – Master Lords’ Alliance x3
Professor X – Trainer x1
Constantine – Hellblazer x3
Blue-Eyes White Dragon – Monstrous Dragon x1
Dwarf Wizard – Paragon Zhentarim x3
Big Entrance
Trusted Friend
.
.
18th Joseph Kingsley-Nyinah
Constantine – Antihero x3
Dwarf Wizard – Paragon Zhentarim x2
Hellhound – Lesser Fiend x3
Pit Fiend – Lesser Fiend x2
Umber Hulk – Paragon Beast x2
Glabrezu – Apprentice Fiend x3
Balor – Greater Fiend x4
Blue-Eyes White Dragon – Monstrous Dragon x1
Cloudkill
Resurrection
.
.
19th Daniel Campbell
Constantine – Antihero x2
Alfred Pennyworth – MI-5 x3
Foot Ninja – Ninja Syndicate x3
Falcon – Recon x2
Green Goblin – Gobby x4
Wong – Faithful Servant x4
Scarecrow – Legion of Doom x1
Captain America – Super Solder x1
Big Entrance
Crush Card Virus
.
.
20th Raymond Paxton
Fatality – Bounty Hunter x3
Hal Jordan – Rebuilding Coast City x3
Jay Garrick – Leadfoot x4
Iceman – Too Cool for Words x3
Merlyn – League of Assassins x2
Clayface – The Terror x2
Parallax – Source of Terror x2
Professor X – Recruiting Mutants
Magic Missile
Exposed
.
.
21st James Phillips
Beast – Genetic Expert x3
Black Widow – Tsarina x4
Cheetah – Cursed Archaeologist x2
Constantine – Hellblazer x2
Guy Gardner – Blinding Rage x4
Iron Fist – The Immortal x2
Lantern Ring – Limited Only By Imagination x1
Wasp – Founding Avenger x2
Big Entrance
Smash!
.
.
22nd Ste Cassidy
Spider-Man – Webslinger x2
Storm – Goddess of the Plains x2
Beast – Genetic Expert x3
Ronin – Between Employers x3
Hulk – Green Goliath x2
Punisher – McRook x3
Professor X – Trainer x1
Human Torch – Johnny Storm x4
Distraction
Feedback
.
.
23rd David Lincoln
Wong – Expert of Kamar-Taj x4
Green Goblin – Goblin Lord x3
Falcon – Recon x3
Foot Ninja – Ninja Syndicate x3
Ring – Lesser Gear x1
Half-Elf Bard – Master Lords’ Alliance x3
Prismatic Spray – Lesser Spell x2
Professor X – Trainer x1
Resurrection
Superhero Registration Act
.
.
24th Phoebe Paxton
Ice Man – Too Cool for Words x4
Martian Manhunter – Green Martian x2
Fatality – Bounty Hunter x4
Supergirl – Angry Alien x2
Professor X – Trainer x1
Clayface – The Terror x1
Parallax – Fear x3
Merlyn – League of Assassins x3
Exposed
Magic Missile
.
.
25th Chelsea Fine
Elf Thief – Lesser Harper x3
Prismatic Spray – Lesser Spell x2
Half-Dragon Greater Humanoid x3
Bronze Dragon – Minion Dragon x3
Blue Dragon – Lesser Dragon x3
White Dragon – Apprentice Dragon x2
Green Dragon – Master Dragon x3
Red Dragon – Lesser Dragon x1
Magic Missile
Resurrection
.
.
26th Dante Moss
Black Adam – No Mercy x2
Dormammu – Burning Ambition x2
Mindless Ones – Stare Into Your Soul x4
Professor X – Trainer x1
Ronin – Between Employers x3
Speedball – Robbie Baldwin x3
Toad – Tongue Lashing x2
Doctor Light – Hardlight x3
Escape Incarceration
Villainous Pact
.
.
27th Ben Leech
Aquaman – Orin x2
Constantine – Antihero x2
Cyborg – Expectionally Gifted x2
Doctor Light – Actual Doctor x2
Flesh Golem – Lesser Construct x4
Iron Golem – Lesser Construct x3
Katana – Blade Runner x4
Green Lantern – Brightest Day x1
Resurrection
Big Entrance

Advertisements

One response to “UK Midlands Regional WKO Team Lists

  1. Pingback: My Re-Cap, Nottingham WKO Regional, Chimera Games… | True Mister Six: British Dice Roller...·

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s